Expired contract

GSS24833 - stub shafts for Fermi chopper

Details

Value
GBP 18,740
Duration
5 months
Topic
Shafts
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to SKF Magnetic Bearings via competitive quotation for stub shafts for Fermi chopper.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 November 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 April 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45221230 · Shafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GSS24833 - stub shafts for Fermi chopper, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.