Awarded contract

GB-Swindon: UKRI-4211 Library Periodicals Service for MRC, NERC, STFC

Details

Supplier(s)
Prenax Ltd
Value
GBP 1,931,110
Duration
2 years
Topic
Database services
Published
5 November 2024

Tender description

Library Periodicals Service Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data. This procurement is a call off under framework for Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print & Digital) LIB4054 SU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.