Fluids and Consumables for Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Machines
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,518,005
- Topic
- Renal support devices
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Submission
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fluids and Consumables for Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Machines Lot 1: Fluids and Consumables for Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Machines. Additional information: The estimated value for 4875089 Fluids and Consumables for Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Machines as per Contract Notice 2024/S 000-035698 excluding VAT is £16,518,005.00 which is for a 5 year period with the option to extend for any periods of up to and including 24 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2024
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33181000 · Renal support devices
- 33181500 · Renal consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fluids and Consumables for Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Machines.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
