Awarded contract
Education Taxi and PHC Transport Service
Details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,985,157
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home to School and other Education Taxi Services Lot 1: Home to School and other Education taxi transport requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2024
- Completed: Award published8 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Taxi and PHC Transport Service.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
