Closed tender
Contact Centre Solution 2025-29
Details
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Submission
- 2 December 2024
Tender description
Supply of a contact centre solution for an Edinburgh based housing association, including support services. Duration of contract = 4+1+1 years. Lot 1: As per appended Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2024
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contact Centre Solution 2025-29.
Related topics
Topics related to Contact Centre Solution 2025-29, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
