Clay extraction, drying bunds creation and gate installation at Stodmarsh NNR 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 29,999
- Topic
- Excavating and earthmoving work
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Top soil removal, clay extraction, drying bunds creation (including wildlife habitat enhancements) and field gate installation at Stodmarsh National Nature Reserve, Kent. To apply for this opportunity you must attend the site visit at Stodmarsh NNR on either the 21st or 22nd of November 2024 at 10am (Please contact Robin Hanson to arrange) and submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to robin.hanson@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on the 29th Novemeber 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to robin.hanson@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clay extraction, drying bunds creation and gate installation at Stodmarsh NNR 2024.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
