CA14039 - Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Preston College
- Supplier(s)
- Eden Brown Ltd, Dovetail and Slate Ltd, Axis Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 333,333.33
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework 1st August 2024 - 31st July 2026 (Optional 2x 12-month extension until 31st July 2028) Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - SEAT Teaching Staff (Science, Engineering & Automotive Technologies) Lot 2: Lot 2 - Construction Teaching Staff (Brickwork, Carpentry, Electrical, Joinery, Painting & Decorating, Plastering, Plumbing Lot 3: Lot 3 - Accountancy Teaching Staff Lot 4: Lot 4 - Clinical, Early Years, Health & Public Services Teaching Staff Lot 5: Lot 5 - Business Support Staff (Non-Teaching Roles) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14039. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14039 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Preston College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-college.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA14039 - Preston College - Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Preston College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
