Awarded contract

Award of Creation of content and delivery of agreed materials by webinar

Details

Buyer
LHC
Value
GBP 600
Topic
Audio-visual materials
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

The Supplier Development Programme in partnership with Scottish Enterprise’s Space, Future Industries Team wish to work together to upskill Scottish SMES on how to bid for public sector contracts that maybe related to the Space sector, particularly in the Scottish Public sector.SDP therefore wishes to contract with one of our trainers to develop a bespoke training module to increase awareness and educate potential bidders on government and public sector agencies (Scotland and wider UK picture) of the opportunities presented by space technologies and support them to become a more knowledgeable and dynamic customer for space technologies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

LHC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

159 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Creation of content and delivery of agreed materials by webinar.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Creation of content and delivery of agreed materials by webinar, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LHC.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.