Awarded contract

1777 Corporate Mobile Phones for NHS Black Country ICB

Details

Value
GBP 37,840
Duration
2 years
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Corporate Mobile Phones for NHS Black Country ICB. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services - Lot 2: Mobile Voice and Data Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1777 Corporate Mobile Phones for NHS Black Country ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.