Awarded contract
Water Hygiene Monitoring Services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- ACP WATER TREATMENT LTD.
- Value
- GBP 35,594
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Monitoring and control services
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Suffolk Council are seeking water hygiene monitoring services for a three-year period at a number of its non-housing buildings situated across the whole of the District.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Monitoring Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
Related topics
Topics related to Water Hygiene Monitoring Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
