Awarded contract

Vehicle Hire Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

A call-off contract for short term vehicle hire services on a national basis. The contract has been awarded via Lot 1 of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) framework RM6265 for Vehicle Hire Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Hire Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Hire Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.