Awarded contract

UCAS Media - Major Account Service Agreement 24/26

Details

Supplier(s)
UCAS Media Ltd
Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 628,694.5
Duration
2 years
Published
1 November 2024

Tender description

UCAS partnership which currently supports our operational strategy and student recruitment goals. UCAS only work exclusively with a set number of institutions on this type of agreement, and they provide insights, analytics, data, consultancy and support that allows us to outperform our competitors during the recruitment cycle. This data cannot be replicated within the institution and gives us valuable insight into our competitors, allowing us to effectively strategise, and be agile in our recruitment plans. A significant discount has been negotiated for the advertising services provided as part of this service agreement and evidence has been attached to this request to show that significant savings have been made on the renewal of this partnership.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Marketing and Student Recruitment is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.