Awarded contract
Team Licence & Legal Advice HR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reed Business Information
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 33,102
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
HR & Compliance Center 25 User License (formerly known as XpertHR Core) now known as Brightmine HR & Compliance Center – Legal Advice 2 User
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Team Licence & Legal Advice HR, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
