Awarded contract
Support and Maintenance of Public Space CCTV
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,630
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Support and Maintenance for Public Space CCTV for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of Public Space CCTV.
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance of Public Space CCTV, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys.
BuyersCountValue
- 51£38.1m
- 30£11.6m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
