SC230088 - Unaccompanied Asylum Seeking Children - Catering Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission
- 18 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kent County Council (KCC) is utilising the light touch regime to carry out a mini competition to procure a catering supplier to provide meals for a number of Unaccompanied Asylum Seeking Children (UASC) centres across Kent. \r \r If this opportunity is of interest, please register on the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/) and search for the opportunity with the below references to be granted access to the tender documentation. \r \r Ref: DN748848\r Title: SC230088 - Unaccompanied Asylum Seeking Children - Catering Service \r
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2024
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC230088 - Unaccompanied Asylum Seeking Children - Catering Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
