Expired contract

Replacement ASSY,PUMP DRIVE,SVC,HPA,ICS5

Details

Value
GBP 14,544
Topic
Mechanical engineering installation works
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. This contract is for the repair of laboratory equipment - pump drive assy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date13 September 2024
  3. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement ASSY,PUMP DRIVE,SVC,HPA,ICS5.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement ASSY,PUMP DRIVE,SVC,HPA,ICS5, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.