Awarded contract

Published on behalf of Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary for Selected Medical Practitioner Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary requires a medical professional to make assessments of statutory medical questions under the Police pension Regulations and Injury Benefit Regulations, to assess eligibility for ill health and injury awards and to provide independent medical advice to HIOWC on all matters relating to medical questions and to attend the Police Medical Appeal Board.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Published on behalf of Hampshire & Isle of Wight Constabulary for Selected Medical Practitioner Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.