Awarded contract

Provision of a Safety Culture Survey Tool for the Office for Nuclear Regulation

Details

Value
GBP 127,602
Duration
3 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

ONR are looking to contract one Supplier for a maximum of 5 years (3+1+1) to deliver the following key aims: • Provide a Survey Software tool with the capability of delivering ONR's full requirements enabling organisations to demonstrate their performance against pre-determined safety culture measures. • Provide expert support in the design and build of the required surveys • Provide a robust, efficient, secure and fit-for-purpose ongoing management and support model. ONR require the development of a detailed survey on a software tool that will provide a platform on which a user can run the survey on behalf of their organisation and be provided with auto-generated results and benchmarks. There are a number of Must Requirements that the supplier will need to meet. As this will be Software as a Service (SaaS) ONR have a questionnaire (Annex B) that will need to be completed by suppliers, this will allow ONR to better understand any risks associated with the proposed service. The survey software will be based around the model of safety culture, which comprises of six dimensions and 15 sub-dimensions. This is accompanied by a measure comprising of 60-items. Two other versions of survey length will also need to be made available (short-form comprising of 30-items, and super-short form comprising of 15-items). Each of the six dimensions can also be used as stand-alone measures, so in effect a suite of nine measures will need to be built into the survey. In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 943T95XCF5 to be linked directly to the opportunity. Additional information: In order to gain access to the tender documentation you will be required to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link : https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ When prompted, please enter Access Code 943T95XCF5 to be linked directly to the opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Safety Culture Survey Tool for the Office for Nuclear Regulation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.