Property Related Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mishcon de Reya LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority has a requirement to have a legal firm to provide legal services on a retainer for commercial property matters. The legal firm will provide expert legal advice on matters ranging from tenancy agreements, planning applications, engagement with telecoms operator (in accordance with the Electronic Communication Code), finalising construction contracts, conveyancing and any litigation matters arising. 3 Quotes Price Only Evaluation process for contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Related Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Property Related Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
