Awarded contract
PRO6245 Employee Assistance Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 126,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Employee Assistance programme provided by PAM Wellbeing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published30 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO6245 Employee Assistance Programme.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
