Playing Pitch Strategy Refresh and Masterplanning of Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stuart Todd Associates
- Value
- GBP 49,883.93
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Berkshire Council is looking to commission a Provider to: • Conduct a full refresh of the Council's Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) in line with Sport England requirements. • Produce a Masterplan of Henwick Worthing Playing Field to be included as part of the scope of the Playing Pitch Strategy review. The anticipated value of the services is approximately £49,999 over the full contract term (approximately October 2024 - April 2025). For access to the tender documentation and to submit a bid please register as a supplier on our E-procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2025
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Playing Pitch Strategy Refresh and Masterplanning of Henwick Worthy Sports Ground.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related topics
Topics related to Playing Pitch Strategy Refresh and Masterplanning of Henwick Worthy Sports Ground, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
