Motor Fleet Insurance including uninsured loss
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aon UK Ltd (Trading as Maven Public Sector
- Value
- GBP 1,505,600
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicle insurance services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual policies for the Council's Motor Fleet Insurance including uninsured loss which was procured as a further competition from the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation Insurance Placement DPS - 1198. The contract is anticipated to start on 30 September 2024 and expire on 29 September 2027 with an option to extend for a further twenty four months. Additional information: This is a further competition from the YPO Insurance Placement DPS 1198 and the previous notice 2024/S 000-003581, corrigendum:2024/S 000-008258 was issued by YPO
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor Fleet Insurance including uninsured loss.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
