Awarded contract

Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2024

Details

Value
GBP 12,524,307
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

Provision of domiciliary care services for the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council"). Proposals were invited by the Council from shortlisted Capable Economic Operators currently on Category 1 (Kirklees Council) of the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services(REF:KMCAS-139) during the quarterly period 01 July 2024 to 30 September 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further competition from DPS for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services (Category 1), July - Sep 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.