Awarded contract

CU Scarborough and CU London: Dagenham Site and The Hudson Building, Vauxhall.

Details

Value
GBP 109,797
Duration
3 years
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

To appoint the provider to provide soft landscape/Grounds Maintenance Activities at the following sites: (1) CU Scarborough and CU London: Dagenham Site and The Hudson Building, Vauxhall. The provision of these services is outlined in the attached documents referenced as CUSJRW5Mar24 2024-2027 (for CU Scarborough) and (2) CULJRW27March 2024 (for CU London: Dagenham Site and The Hudson Building, Vauxhall.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CU Scarborough and CU London: Dagenham Site and The Hudson Building, Vauxhall..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.