Corporate Insurance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risk Management Partners Ltd, Zurich Municipal a trading name of Zurich Insurance Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,650,355
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda* The provision of Insurance for Enfield Council in respect of the main corporate insurance cover, split into the following lots - Lot 1 Property - including material damage, contract works, commercial leased properties, fine arts Lot 2 Liability & Fidelity Guarantee (FG) Lot 3 Motor, including uninsured loss recovery Lot 4 Group Personal Accident (PA) & Travel Lot 5 Terrorism - Property A mini-competition for this service was undertaken under the YPO Insurance Placement DPS (ref.978) The contract duration is a 5 year fixed period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published29 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Insurance Contract.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Insurance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
