Awarded contract
Construction of Rotherham Town Centre Markets and Library Complex
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henry Boot Construction
- Value
- GBP 36,251,213
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Market construction work
- Published
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the stage 2 (works) award of a 2 stage design and build call-off competition via CCS RM6088 for the construction of the new Rotherham Town Centre Market and library Complex. Stage 1 (PCSA) notice reference: 20230209120741-104118
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published1 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213140 · Market construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
