Awarded contract

Construction Manager Services for General Refurbishment Works at New County Hall, Truro

Details

Value
GBP 805,585
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction management services
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

Cornwall Council is seeking to engage one (1) Service Provider under a JCT Construction Management Appointment contract that would require the appointed Service Provider to act as the Council's agent and be responsible for delivering a construction management service for the Integrated Service Hub (which have an estimated works value of £10 million) at New County Hall, which is located at Treyew Road, Truro, Cornwall, TR1 3AY. Additional information: If you are interested in participating in the Council's opportunity in order to access the Procurement Documents you are invited to: a) Register on the Council's Due-North system https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk b) Express an interest in the project titled "Construction Manager Service for New County Hall Integrated Service Hub, Truro - DN716638" c) Download, read and carefully consider the Council's procurement documents, and d) Complete and return your Tender using the Council's e-tendering system https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk by the Tender Return Date. The Council has previously issued the following notices about this procurement: - Contracts Finder - early engagement notice - https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/1cdd2c8c-b1b0-47e4-b7c6-de7b15e0fef6 - Find a Tender - Prior Information Notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009186-2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71540000 · Construction management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction Manager Services for General Refurbishment Works at New County Hall, Truro.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.