Awarded contract

Collaborative WiFi

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 163,216.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

This is a direct award under the WYCA IT Hardware Framework 2821-2022, Lot 3, to Insight Direct (UK) Ltd, for SYP & HP, for the order of the following: Replacement Wireless Access Points and associated equipment for the Wi-Fi Estate. 36 month Cisco DNA On-Premises Advantage Licenses. 12 month option taken for 24/7 Solution Support Service for Identity Service Engine (ISE)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Collaborative WiFi, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.