Awarded contract

Clean Room Garments - Pharmacy

Details

Supplier(s)
ELIS UK Limited
Value
GBP 70,130
Duration
3 years
Topic
Laundry-collection services
Published
28 October 2024

Tender description

HUTH - Pharmacy - Clean room garment launder. To supply garments and service of laundering via North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative Framework - Pharmacy Clean Room Services NOE.0298 Lot 1 Clean Room Garments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
  • 98312000 · Textile-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clean Room Garments - Pharmacy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.