CFM0313 - Recruitment Advertising & Public Notices
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- PENNA PLC
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 31 October 2024
Tender description
This contract is being put in place as Fife Council require a supplier to carry out the adverts for recruitment and public notices, which can be advertised through different forms of media e.g. newspapers, radio, TV, magazines etc. Lot 1: This contract is being put in place as Fife Council require a supplier to carry out the adverts for recruitment and public notices, which can be advertised through different forms of media e.g. newspapers, radio, TV, magazines etc. This is excluded from internal job posts and anything else published by Fife Council themselves and is for external activities that the Council cannot carry out themselves and must outsource.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2024
- Completed: Award published31 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFM0313 - Recruitment Advertising & Public Notices.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
