CA14545 - Cheshire College South & West - Marketing Technical Theatre - ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CSP AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 30 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to Cheshire College South & West contract for a Technical Theatre and Event Management Specialist. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14545. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14545 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Completed: Award published30 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA14545 - Cheshire College South & West - Marketing Technical Theatre - ITT.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
