Awarded contract
Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery as a Service
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 181,433.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Disaster recovery services
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of award of contract for services related to disaster recovery as a service. This contract has been called off from a Framework Agreement published in Find A Tender under reference 2022/S 000-022367.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2024
- Completed: Award published29 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery as a Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,736£185.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
