Awarded contract

Back Office Software - CCS Framework (RM6194)

Details

Value
GBP 181,644
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial systems software package
Published
29 October 2024

Tender description

Chorley & South Ribble Borough Councils appointed a supplier for the provision of Financial System & Associated Software via Direct Award on CCS's Back Office Software Framework (ref: RM6194), including but not limited to the below deliverables: 1. ICON software Workstation licence for back office 2. Hosted Income Management & Distribution 3. Internet payments 4. Agent-assisted telephone payments 5. Counter (cash / cheque / card) 6. Browser cash receipting (front office) 7. Paylink integration 8. Single Import/Export file service 9. Corporate Reporting 10. Hosted Test System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.