Closed tender

2023/24-4173 Supply of a Materials Science Physical Properties Measurement System

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Published
31 October 2024
Submission
15 November 2024

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD of a 16 T Physical Property Measurement System (PPMS). Lot 1: The School of Physics and Astronomy, part of the Faculty of Engineering and Physical Sciences at the University of Leeds, is seeking tenders for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 16 T Physical Property Measurement System (PPMS). Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/25ZK7G5TJN

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 November 2024

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.