Awarded contract

UOW939 - Organic Carbon Analyser - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Elementar UK Ltd
Value
GBP 55,573.37
Duration
4 years
Topic
Analysers
Published
24 October 2024

Tender description

The University requires a Total Organic Carbon Analyser (TOC) A lab-based unit to take individual samples for teaching and research projects. To Analyse TOC in liquid samples such as water, wastewater, sludge, and solid samples such as soils and environmental samples at concentrations between 4µg to 30,000mg/L approximately. To also analyse Total Nitrogen in liquid samples such as water, wastewater at concentrations between 5µg/L to 10,000mg/L approximately.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434000 · Analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.