TPL5724 Architectural Services, Torre Abbey New Beginnings, Chapter One
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Value
- 200,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torre Abbey is in the process of applying for grant funding to repair and restore the medieval tithe barn and its immediate environs to enable its use year-round, improve community access and conserve and repair this grade 1 listed building. \r \r Torbay Council is therefore seeking a suitably qualified heritage architect to work on this project. Additional information: In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in PDF format in the Opportunities Area of the ProContract e-Tendering portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk In order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then express an interest in the opportunity and download the Word and Excel format Documents for completion and submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2024
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TPL5724 Architectural Services, Torre Abbey New Beginnings, Chapter One.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to TPL5724 Architectural Services, Torre Abbey New Beginnings, Chapter One, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
