Awarded contract
Supply of Diesel and Kerosene (Heating/Gas Oils)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,310,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Supply of Diesel and Kerosene to Lincolnshire Police Sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Diesel and Kerosene (Heating/Gas Oils), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
