Awarded contract

Staff Uniform (Supply)

Details

Value
GBP 190,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
24 October 2024

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Title Instead of: A contract/lot is awarded: Yes Read: A contract/lot is awarded: No The Museum is running a competition in line with the PCR 2015 for the provision of a suite of uniforms for approximately 700 front-of-house staff. The requirement is split into the following Lots: Lot 1 - Sou'ester coat and jacket , Lot 2 - Lab jacket and waistcoat, Lot 3 - Tops and accessories. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Staff Uniform (Supply), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.