Awarded contract
Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls 1953P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iris Design Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls 1953P, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
