Awarded contract

SE1150 This Girl Can Creative Agency

Details

Supplier(s)
23RED Ltd
Value
GBP 1,284,781
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

Sport England requires the Agency to provide specialist strategic campaign expertise to support the continued development of the This Girl Can Campaign as well as other campaigns. The Agency will provide the Services and Deliverables as set out in Framework Schedule 1 of the Framework Agreement and as refined and supplemented by the Brief.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1150 This Girl Can Creative Agency.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.