Roof Replacement Works for Bernard Meade Wing at Kingston Hospital
Details
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Submission
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Roof Replacement Works for Bernard Meade Wing at Kingston Hospital Bid Submission Deadline – 12 Noon, 21st November 2024 Site Visits should be arranged direct with Vladislav.kovac@nhs.net cced to brian.balkwill@nhs.net Please download all the tender documentation (docs 03 to 94). Read these key documents first - ITT (doc 03) Preliminaries Document (doc 43) If you have any problems using the Atamis e-tendering portal or cannot download any of the documents, please e-mail me outside the portal. If you have a problem with a specific document or have a clarification question, please send me a portal message on the Atamis portal. This is an open tender run under the Sub-Threshold Open Tendering Process. However, this should not put you off bidding. In the last five NHS SWL open construction tenders run in 2024, the number of bids were - Tender 1 - 5 (of which 4 passed the pass/fail criteria) Tender 2 - 7 (of which 4 passed the pass/fail criteria) Tender 3 - 4 (of which 4 passed the pass/fail criteria) Tender 4 - 12 (of which 8 passed the pass/fail criteria) Tender 5 - 4 (of which 3 passed the pass/fail criteria) As you can see, if you believe that you can pass the pass/fail criteria, and give good answers to the quality scores and submit a competitive bid, you have a very good chance of winning. Kind Regards, Robert Bennett Head of Procurement - Capital & Major Projects NHS SWL Procurement Partnership (On behalf of Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust) robert.bennett5@nhs.net
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2024
About the buyer
KINGSTON AND RICHMOND NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-and-richmond-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Replacement Works for Bernard Meade Wing at Kingston Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to KINGSTON AND RICHMOND NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
