Awarded contract
Purchase of recycled and graded parts from EOL Vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Synetiq Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Call Off from BLC-FLEET-0017, The services provided under Lot 2 - Processing Services for End of Life (EOL) Vehicles and purchase of recycled and graded parts from these vehicles. UNDER PCR 2015 REGULATIONS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
