Awarded contract

PSR (C&C) , LPT - Complications Related to Excess Weight

Details

Value
GBP 63,360
Topic
Paediatric services
Published
21 October 2024

Tender description

Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Route A. Provision for complications related to excess weight. Lot 1: Provider Selection Regime direct award A for the provision of healthcare services of complications relating to excess weight. The service is being awarded to Leicestershire Partnership Trust as the only available realistic supplier. The service is being awarded from 01 April 2024 until 31 March 2025. The lifetime value of the contract is estimated to be £63,360.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121291 · Paediatric services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSR (C&C) , LPT - Complications Related to Excess Weight.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PSR (C&C) , LPT - Complications Related to Excess Weight, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.