PS24172 ACAS Neurodiversity at Work to ACAS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Birkbeck College London
- Value
- GBP 39,465
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following Single Source. Research aims Acas wish to conduct a piece of research into neurodiversity at work, with a particular focus on reasonable adjustments. The research should build on our 2016 research "Neurodiversity at Work." This project, using case studies, looked at policies and practices which help to integrate people with attention deficit disorders, autism, dyslexia or dyspraxia in mainstream employment. The Services are: A report of around 8,000 words which includes clear recommendations for: Employers and line managers; Employees, including colleagues of neurodivergent workers; Policy. Date(s) of Delivery: 1st September 2024 - 31st March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24172 ACAS Neurodiversity at Work to ACAS.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
