Awarded contract

Provision of Works to 33-74 Viaduct Court

Details

Topic
Roof
Published
21 October 2024

Tender description

Bron AFon has a requirement for new flat to pitched roofing conversions, external cladding and associated works at 33-74 Viaduct Court.Bron Afon is looking to commence works with the appointed Contractor from 12th August 2024.The budget for the above works is £600,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 45262650 · Cladding works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Works to 33-74 Viaduct Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Works to 33-74 Viaduct Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.