Provision of Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork Survey
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork Service will support the Public Health Outcomes Framework indicator 4: 'Tooth decay in children aged 5'. Local authorities need to have access to dental epidemiological data in order for them to be able to monitor progress in relation to this indicator. Participation in the DPHEP will enable the Council to collect this data. Under the Provider Selection Regime 2023, an award has been made for this contract following Direct Award Process A without competition. Details of the award decision-makers. The award was approved by the Director of Thriving Communities for Westmorland and Furness Council in consultation with the relevant cabinet member. Declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. - None
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2024
- Completed: Award published22 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork Survey.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
