Awarded contract
Provision and Service of Sanitary Bins - NYFRS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHS Group
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2024
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
