Closed tender

Physiotherapy Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
25 October 2024
Submission
20 November 2024

Tender description

Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement for a Physiotherapy Service. This is a trust wide service to provide Physiotherapy related activities for the trusts employees. Pre Procurement notice was published for Physiotherapy Services via Contracts Finder on the 24th of May 2024. Lot 1: Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust have a requirement for a Physiotherapy Service. This is a trust wide service to provide physiotherapy activities for trust employees. The Procurement process is a competitive one stage process under the Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023. The contract is for a period of 24 months with optional 2 x 12 month extensions. The contract value is approximately £100,000.00 over a 2 year period with a lifetime value of £200,000.00 over a 4 year period if extension options are taken. The estimated start date is the 1st of April 2025 with a view of a mobilisation period from the 2nd of January 2025. Tenders will be submitted electronically via the Cardea Portal. Please see Tender documents for more information via Cardea Portal: https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4698&Culture=en-GB For the expression of interest, please click the following link: https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4698&Culture=en-GB Expressions of interest close on: 20th of November 2024 at 12 noon Tender closing date: 2nd of December 2024 at 12 noon. Pre procurement notice was published for Physiotherapy Services via contracts finder on the 24th of May 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 November 2024

About the buyer

Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.