Awarded contract
Penetration Testing Service on behalf of West Yorkshire Police - 2962-2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 142,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Provision of a Penetration Testing Service on behalf of West Yorkshire Police.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Penetration Testing Service on behalf of West Yorkshire Police - 2962-2023, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,417£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
