Oldbrook First School and Nursery - Boiler and Heating System Upgrades - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Munns Limited
- Value
- GBP 317,130
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 23 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Boiler and Heating Systems upgrade at Oldbrook First School and Nursery. The Authority has secured funding for the following: o To replace the existing boilers and heat emitters in the school with upgraded gas fired boilers and Low Surface Temperature (LST) heat emitters across the school. Works will also include a new BMS control system which is part of the contractors' design package. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 23.59 2nd October 2024 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12.00 Noon 3rd October 2024 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2026in 4 days
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oldbrook First School and Nursery - Boiler and Heating System Upgrades - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
